Fiber optic Pigtail SC/APC SM G657.A2

Connector: SC/APC
Fiber: G657A2
INQUIRY
Description

Description

The SC/APC fiber pigtails are with premium grade SC/APC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter, and PVC & LSZH jacket types optional.


Application

1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.
 

Features & Benefits

1. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, polishing;
2. 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB;
3. 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥50dB(UPC); ≥60dB(APC) ;
4. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5.  Fiber type: SM G657.A2
6.  PVC & LSZH Jacket optional
7. Simplex and duplex connector available;
8. Good exchangeability and good durability;
9.  Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10. Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11. Customized specifications are welcomed. 

 

MECHANICAL, ENVIRONMENTAL & MATERIAL DATA

Range of Mode SM G657.A2
Cable Type Simplex
Connector Style SC/APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Lengths 1m, 1.5m, 2m or Custom Lengths
Operating Temp. -20 ˚C to +70˚C
Storage Temp. -40 ˚C to +70˚C
 

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE DATA

Item Single-mode
   PC    UPC    APC
Insert. Loss 0.3dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥ 45 dB ≥ 50 dB ≥ 60 dB
Insert. Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull strength ≥98N ≥98N ≥98N
 


 
pe wrapping filmgalvanized c purlin steelbathroom vanitylapel pinpolyurea applicationspathogen