Chassis PLC splitter

Item No.: PLC splitter with standard LGX
. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
. FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
. CATV System
. GPON, EPON
. Fiber Optic Test Equipment
. Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
INQUIRY
Description Dimensions

. Application

. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
. FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
 . CATV System
 . GPON, EPON
 . Fiber Optic Test Equipment
 . Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

. Features and Benefits

. Modular structure, easy for operation, construction and maintenance
. Convenient to carry out splitting on modules by existing cabling system and reduce network construction costs.
. Factory pre-terminated, stable performance
. Secure protective device for radius curvature of fibers
. Metal housing with black powder coated.

. Dimensions can be customized. 

. Specifications

Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P- Grade Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating Temp. Gange -40℃~ +85℃
 
Item 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.4 ≤8.0 ≤11.0 ≤14.6 ≤17.8 ≤21.0 ≤24.4
P- Grade Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.7 ≤10.8 ≤14.1 ≤17.4 ≤20.7 ≤24.0
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating Temp. Gange -40℃~ +85℃
Remark:Note: The above parameter is for Splitter with connector. If w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.
 

pe wrapping filmgalvanized c purlin steelbathroom vanitylapel pinpolyurea applicationspathogen