Fibermint Telecom Equipment Co., LTD
English

English

Home >>Fiber Optic Terminal Box >>Fiber Optic Outlet >>Fiber Optic Outlet: GP-T861
Products
Fiber Optic Outlet: GP-T861
  • Fiber Optic Outlet: GP-T861
  • Fiber Optic Outlet: GP-T861
  • Fiber Optic Outlet: GP-T861

    GP-T861 is a 86*86 type fiber optic outlet for FTTH subscriber, capable to handle fiber fusion splice, fiber cable or pigtail storage, 1 or 2 SC adaptor(s) can be equipped, suitable for wall mounting.

    Download Specification
    • Product Details
    • Specifications
    • Packing Info

    Product Item: Fiber Optic Outlet: GP-T861

    Part Number: GP-T861

    Discription: Fiber optic outlet for end user. With 1 or 2 SC adaptor (s).

     

    Features & Benefits

     ▪  Support termination, splicing and storage for fiber optic cable systems

     ▪  Suitable for two adapters SC/APC configuration

     ▪  Compatible with G.657A1 and G.657B3

     ▪  Compact structure and perfect fiber management 

     ▪  Engineered fiber routing protect bend radius through the unit to ensure signal integrity

     ▪  Applicable for wall-mounted and compatible with flush mounted outlet.


    Specifications

    Parameter

    Value 

    Remark 

    Model

    GP-T861

     

    Dimension (mm) 

    86x86x21.5

     

    Material 

    Plastic 

     

    Color  

    RAL9001 

     

     

     

     

    Storage of fibers 

    G.657 A1G.657B3

     

    Splice capacity

    1/2 FO

     

    Splice Method 

    Fusion Splice 

    45mm sleeve applied 

     

     

     

    Adaptor Type 

    SC 

     

    No. of Adaptor 

     

     

     

     

    Max. diameter of drop cable

    5mm


    Related Products
    Products Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Optic Distribution Box SMC Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet Metal Fiber Optic Box Fiber Optic Street Cabinets Fiber Optic Connectivity PLC Splitter Accessories Others
    About Us Company profile Production Capability Factory location
    Service & Support Customer service Product customization
  • Test Reports
  • Downloads
  • Keep Me Informed twitter facebook google linkedin phone
    Home| About Us| News & Events| small Fiber Optic Floor Box| Contact Us| Power Distribution Boxes| Sitemap| XML| Blog

    Copyright © 2018 Fibermint Telecom Equipment Co., LTD.All Rights Reserved. Powered by dyyseo.com